Department of Sports

IMG_20220103_121940.jpg

The Department of sports is well equipped with extensive play ground. Student interested in different games and sports are given necessary training and practice on the extensive spacious play ground of the college. Qualified personal have been appointed to promote sports and games of the college

 

Sports Faculty

 

Director of Physical Education

Dr. Baliram Hanmantrao Ingle

M.PEd., M.Phil., Ph.D.

Mob. No. 9421869201

ingle%20sir_edited.jpg

Practice and Achievements

Syllabus

 
Player Name
Event
ICT Result
IUT/AIUT/Krida Mahotsav
Place
Year
Nirdode Gangaparshad
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Lapshetwar Shreyas
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Kodgire Ganesh
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Sayad aalim
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Baswante Dhajay
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Khandelote Budhabhusan
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Hoshette Chandrakant
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Sarje Jai
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Balewar Omkar
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Gajve Janardhan
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Powale Vishvajet
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Sayad Shadulla
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Shaikh Juber Mainu (C)
Cricket
Runner
Inter collegiate C zone Runner Team
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Partiksha Mupde
200 M Running (Women)
Bronze Medal
-----
Science College Nanded
2021-22
Partiksha Mupde
100 M Running (Women)
Bronze Medal
-----
Science College Nanded
2021-22
Shaikh Juber Mainu
100 M Running
Bronze Medal
-----
Science College Nanded
2021-22
Shaikh Juber Mainu
Shot put
Gold Medal
-----
Science College Nanded
2021-22
Sayyed Shadulla Naser
Swimming
Bronze Medal
IUT Selection
Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Bhubaneswar Odessa
2021-22
Sayyed Aleem
Swimming
Bronze Medal
-----
Vasantrao Naik College Nanded
2021-22
Sayyed Aleem S.
Wrestling
II Silver
Genral Champianship C Zone
LBDG College Umri
2021-22
Gademod Avinash Maroti
Wrestling (Center Zone )
II Silver
IUT Camp
Shivaji College Parbhani
2021-22
Dube Girihari Baban
Wrestling (Center Zone )
II Silver
IUT Camp
Shivaji College Parbhani
2021-22
Nathjogi Bjairavanath
Wrestling
I Gold
Genral Champianship C Zone
LBDG College Umri
2021-22
Dube Girihari Baban
Wrestling
I Gold
Genral Champianship C Zone
LBDG College Umri
2021-22
Aade Ishwar Shankar
Wrestling
II Silver
Genral Champianship C Zone
LBDG College Umri
2021-22
Gademod Avinash Maroti
Wrestling
I Gold
Genral Champianship C Zone
LBDG College Umri
2021-22
Shaikh Khaja Shaikh
Best Physique
I Gold
-----
Law College Nanded
2021-22
Baig Aamer Baig Isuf
Best Physique
II Silver
-----
Law College Nanded
2021-22
Baig Aamer Baig Isuf
Power lifting
III Bronze (Center Zone )
-----
Law College Nanded
2021-22
Shaikh Khaja Shaikh
Best Physique
I Gold
-----
Law College Nanded
2021-22
Baig Aamer Baig Isuf
Best Physique
II Silver
-----
Law College Nanded
2021-22
Baig Aamer Baig Isuf
Power lifting
III Bronze (Center Zone )
-----
Law College Nanded
2021-22
Shaikh Khaja Shaikh
Power lifting
III Bronze
-----
Law College Nanded
2021-22
Baig Aamer Baig Isuf
Power lifting
I Gold
-----
Law College Nanded
2021-22
-----
------
-----
-----
-----
2020-21
Avinash Gademod
Wrestling
Branze III
Genral Champianship C Zone
LBDG College Umri
2019-20
Ishwar Ade
Wrestling
I Gold Medal
Genral Champianship C Zone
LBDG College Umri
2019-20
----
----
----
----
----
2018-2019
Jadhav kondiba
Wrestling
I Gold Medal
---
---
2017-2018
Sontake Shantanu
Wrestling
I Gold Medal
---
---
2017-2018
Sontake Shantanu
Wrestling
II SILVER
--
--
2017-18
Jadhav Kondiba
Wrestling
--
--
--
2017-18
Jadhav kondiba
Wrestling
I Gold Medal
IUT Team Selection
Mysour
2016-2017
Jadhav Kondiba
Wrestling
I GOLD
IUD
Mysur
2016-17
Bhange Abijeet .
Wrestling
I Gold Medal
IUT Team Selction
Merat University
2015-2016
Jadhav Kondiba
Wrestling
I Gold Medal
---
---
2015-2016
Jadhav Kondiba
Wrestling
I GOLD
--
2015-16
Bhange Abijeet
Wrestling
I GOLD
IUD
Merath
2015-16
Bhangr Abijeet
Wrestling
I Gold Medal
---
---
2014-2015
Chagan
Wrestling
I Gold Medal
---
---
2014-2015
Bhangr Abijeet
Wrestling
II SILVER
--
--
2014-15
Chagan
Wrestling
I GOLD
--
--
2014-15

Sports Participation ICT & IUT

 
Year
Name of the Event
No. of student participated
place
2021-22
Swimming
01
Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Bhubaneswar Odessa
2021-22
Cricket
13
Yeshwant College Nanded
2021-22
Weight lifting, power lifting
02
N.C. Law college Nanded
2021-22
Boxing
01
S.R.T.M.University Nanded
2021-22
Swimming
03
Vasantrao Naik College Nanded
2021-22
Wrestling
05
LBDG College Umri
2021-
2020-21
------------
-------------
----------------
2020-21
-------------
-------------
---------------
2019-20
-------------
-------------
---------------
2019-20
Athletic
03
Science College Nanded
2019-20
Wrestling
02
LBDG College Umri
2019-20
Kabaddi
13 (M)
Pansare College Arjapur
2018-19
----------
-----------
------------
2018-19
Chess
04
M.Engineering College Nanded
2018-19
Athletic
05 (M) 02 (W)
Pansare College Arjapur
2018-19
Wrestling
03
A.C.S. College Shankarnagar
2018-19
Kabaddi
10 (M) 02 (W)
D.B.College Bhokar
2017-18
-----------
------------
-------------
2017-18
Badminton
04
Y.M.College Nanded
2017-18
Chess
04
Indira Gandhi College nanded
2017-18
Athletic
04
S.R.T.M.University Nanded
2017-18
Swimming
02
S.A.S. College Muhked
2017-18
Wrestling
04
Sant Gadge maharaj College
2017-18
Kabaddi
12 (M) 09 (W)
Matosri Eng. College Nanded
2016-17
Wrestling
01
Mysour University
2016-17
Chess
05
Shardchandra College Naigaon
2016-17
Judo
01
Sant Janabai College Gangakhed
2016-17
Swimming
01
V.N.College Nanded
2016-17
Wrestling
04
M.G.P.M.Mukhed
2016-17
Kabaddi
13
Pansare College arjapur
2015-16
Wrestling
01
Merut University
2015-16
Volleyball
09
R.G.College Mudkhed
2015-16
Swimming
01
V.N.College Nanded
2015-16
Athletics
01
Y.M.N.College Nanded
2015-16
Judo
02
M.B.College Latur
2015-16
Wrestling
04
A.C.S. College Shankarnagar
2015-16
Kabaddi
12
S.C. College Naigaon

Gallery

 
Copyright 2020/Developed & Maintained by SETTribe IT Solutions